KILLGERM GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Killgerm Group Ltd Wakefield Road Ossett West Yorkshire WF5 9AJ

Company number
01272745
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 August 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KILLGERM CHEMICALS LIMITED4 January 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-20 with updates

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Change of details for Mr Gary Arthur Jefferies as a person with significant control on 2020-08-28

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

23/09/1823 September 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER KITSON / 10/09/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company