KILLINGHOLME POWER

Company number 03782437



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
PETERBOROUGH COURT 133 FLEET STREET LONDON EC4A 2BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2014

Next statement due by 28 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.1490) LIMITED5 November 1999
NITROGEN LIMITED30 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1419 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JOHN TAYLORView PDF
19/06/1419 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD TAYLORView PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company