KILNBRIDGE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.



Legal registered address
MCDERMOTT HOUSE SOUTH CRESCENT CODY ROAD BUSINESS PARK LONDON ENGLAND E16 4TL

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£7.05m
Current assets
£28.80m
Current creditors
£16.21m
Shareholders funds
£13.85m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02708682
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2021

Next statement due by 3 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KILNBRIDGE CONSTRUCTION LTD21 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2111 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/2128 January 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID GILES SALMON

View Document

11/12/2011 December 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KILNBRIDGE GROUP LIMITED

View Document

11/12/2011 December 2020 CESSATION OF MONICA MCDERMOTT AS A PSC

View Document

11/12/2011 December 2020 CESSATION OF DERMOT JAMES MCDERMOTT AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KILNBRIDGE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company