KILNBRIDGE GROUP LIMITED

Address

KILNBRIDGE GROUP LIMITED
MCDERMOTT HOUSE, SOUTH CRESCENT
CODY ROAD BUSINESS PARK
LONDON
ENGLAND
E16 4TL
Phone: 020 7511 1114
Phone: 020 7511 1888
Web:
Classification:

Activities of construction holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02846010
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Monica Mcdermott
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dermot Mcdermott
20 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
John Tolan
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2015
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 1997
THE GOVERNOR & THE COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 1996

Previous Company Names

KBC CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O JOHN TOLAN ( CONFIDENTIAL )
MCDERMOTT HOUSE CODY ROAD BUSINESS PARK,
SOUTH CRESCENT,
LONDON
E16 4TL
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Feb 2013

C/O JOHN TOLAN (CONFIDENTIAL )
MCDERMOTT HOUSE, CODY ROAD BUSINESS CENTRE,
SOUTH CRESCENT,
LONDON.
E16 4TL
Changed 14 Feb 2012

MCDERMOTT HOUSE CODY ROAD BUSINESS PARK
SOUTH CRESCENT
LONDON
E16 4TL
Changed 12 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2008 FROM
MCDERMOTT HOUSE
CODY ROAD BUSINESS PARK
SOUTH CRESCENT, CANNING TOWN
LONDON
E16 4TL
Changed 15 Jul 2008

MCDERMOTT HOUSE CODY ROAD
BUSINESS PARK
SOUTH CRESCENT CANNING TOWN
LONDON E16 4TL
Changed 13 Jul 2007

MCDERMOTT HOUSE
2A WANLIP ROAD
PLAISTOW
LONDON E13 8QP
Changed 10 May 2002

MCDERMOTT HOUSE
1A WANLIP ROAD
PLAISTOW LONDON
E13
Changed 7 Mar 1995

ASHFIELDS
41 HIGH ROAD
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON E18 2QP
Changed 24 Jan 1995

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON EC2A 4SD
Changed 24 Sep 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 22 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 9 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 6 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 7 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 24 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years