KIMBALL CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

KIMBALL CONSULTING LIMITED
THE OLD VICARAGE
CHURCH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1BS
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03538781
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £429
Debtors: £33 £1,505 £2,754
Creditors due within one year: £26,490 £24,469 £16,014
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,028 -£22,964 -£13,260
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,927 -£21,451 -£10,332
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennie Martin
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Martin
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KIMBLE CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

CLARENDON HOUSE 20/22 AYLESBURY END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Sep 2013

20-22 AYLESBURY END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1LW
Changed 16 Jul 2009

13 STATION ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1NL
Changed 20 May 2008

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kimballconsulting.co.uk
www.kimballconsulting.management
www.kimball.consulting
www.kimballconsulting.financial
www.kimballconsulting.active
www.kimballconsulting.consulting
www.kimballconsulting.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years