KIMBER BATTLEFIELD TOURS LIMITED

Address

KIMBER BATTLEFIELD TOURS LIMITED
2 BOCLAIR ROAD
BEARSDEN
GLASGOW
G61 2AE
Phone: 07710 415 458
Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC343379
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10,001.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £5,150 £6,466 £3,456
Debtors: £1,359 £630
Creditors due within one year: £17,339 £20,622 £22,651
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,189 -£12,797 -£18,565
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,189 -£12,797 -£18,565
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Trickett
11 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Trickett
22 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PT BATTLEFIELD TOURS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2008
ENSCO 216 LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

2 GEORGE STREET
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY1 1UP
Changed 17 Jun 2014

WEMYSSFIELD HOUSE WEMYSSFIELD
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY1 1XN
Changed 22 Apr 2010

2 GEORGE STREET
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY1 1UP
Changed 6 Oct 2008

EXCHANGE TOWER 19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 8EH
Changed 28 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 24 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years