KIMBERLEY CARAVAN CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 01702419



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
EASTWOOD ROAD KIMBERLEY NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG16 2HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIMBERLEY CARAVAN AND CAR CENTRE LIMITED27 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/10/1915 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18View PDF
16/10/1816 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company