KIMBERLEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 St. James's Street London SW1A 1HD

Company number
02480066
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2021

Next statement due by 13 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFERSTAKE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY18 July 1990
KIMBERLEY SECURITIES PLC11 July 1994
KIMBERLEY DEVELOPMENTS PLC12 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-30 with no updates

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company