KIMTI SECURITIES LTD.

Company number 03990516



Last updated 17 June 2018
Registered office address
72 NEWNHAM WAY HARROW MIDDLESEX HA3 9NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2019

Next statement due by 25 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCHANGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED20 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/06/1815 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/07/1721 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£45
Current creditors
£95.17k
Shareholders funds
£-95.12k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company