KIND & CO. (BUILDERS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bridge House 530 High Road Leytonstone London E11 3EQ

Company number
00387371
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 May 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROSVENOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED20 June 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

01/11/181 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company