KIND OF BLUE LIMITED

Address

KIND OF BLUE LIMITED
BLYTHE & CO
206 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD WEST
LONDON
SW14 8AH
(287 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03555801
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,755 £4,755
Creditors due within one year: £58,491 £63,878 £63,878
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£58,491 -£59,123 -£59,123
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£58,491 -£58,491 -£58,491
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Nicholson
16 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BENCHMARK CREATIVE MEDIA LTD
Changed 18 Mar 2010
SCIOUS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2010
BAYSWATER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O NATIONWIDE COMPANY SERVICES
KEMP HOUSE,
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON EC1V 2HH
Changed 26 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 15 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 24 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 21 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 16 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 22 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years