KINETIC ENGINEERS GROUP LIMITED

Address

KINETIC ENGINEERS GROUP LIMITED
6 KINGSWAY HOUSE KINGSWAY
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
NE11 0HW
Phone: 020 7250 4715
Phone: 0113 236 1555
Phone: 0191 491 3709
Fax: 020 7336 8589
Fax: 0113 257 5238
Fax: 0191 487 8288
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06839636
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,623 £2,309
Debtors: £85,123 £39,634 £72,727
Creditors due within one year: £71,194 £46,509 £70,862
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,552 -£4,566 £1,865
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,313 £24,901 £36,425
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Taylor
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

GROOPE CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2010

Previous Addresses

EAST FARM COTTAGE
PELTON LANE PELTON
CHESTER LE STREET
DURHAM
DH2 1HZ
Changed 3 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years