KINETIC WORLDWIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Inspire Hornbeam Park Harrogate HG2 8PA

Company number
01827251
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2021

Next statement due by 25 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIVERSON LIMITED23 August 1985
POSTER PUBLICITY LIMITED1 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN JOSEPH DAVIDSON / 16/07/2019

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN JOSEPH DAVIDSON

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company