KINETICO UK LIMITED

Address

KINETICO UK LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
PARK GATE BUSINESS CENTRE
PARK GATE
HAMPSHIRE
SO31 1FQ
Phone: 0800 015 1380
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02473777
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£754,013.00 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bisset
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lee Blunden
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Blunden
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Milligan
28 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Nepstad
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bernhard Scholten
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tobias Thomas
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KINETICO INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE
PARK GATE BUSINESS CENTRE
PARK GATE
HAMPSHIRE SO31 1FQ
Changed 25 Apr 2002

SQUIRE SANDERS & DEMPSEY
17TH FLOOR, ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON EC2V 7HR
Changed 17 Apr 2002

C/O MAZARS NEVILLE RUSSELL
8A CARLTON CRESCENT
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2EZ
Changed 11 Jun 2001

THE PARK HOUSE
13 PALMERSTON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO1 1LL
Changed 19 Sep 1996

STAG GATES HOUSE
63-64 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO1 2TA
Changed 11 May 1993

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 7 Mar 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £1,565.32

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kineticouk.net
www.kineticouk.org
www.kineticouk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 5 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years