KINETICS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB

Company number
05931864
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (4037) LIMITED26 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/1929 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER CHESHIRE

View Document

10/11/1610 November 2016ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

02/12/142 December 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

02/09/142 September 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

29/08/1329 August 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company