KINETICS MIDLANDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Apr 2015

Address

KINETICS MIDLANDS LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,250 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01896273
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1985
Dissolution Date:
14 Apr 2015
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 1 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
6 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
1 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Nov 2014

KINETICS MIDLANDS LIMITED (Company Number 01896273) Registered office: 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY Principal trading address: 181-189 Garth Road, Morden, Surrey, SM4 4LL Gary N Lee (IP No 009204) and Dean Watson (IP No 009661), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP of 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 21 December 2012. Pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY on 6 January 2015 at 10.00am and 10.30am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the Joint Liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 0161 837 1700. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Ashley Horsfall by email at ashley.horsfall@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 0161 837 1700. Gary Lee, Joint Liquidator 27 October 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blount
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Cheshire
9 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SOVEREIGN CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP II
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (ALSO TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
CHARGE OF DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2011
SOVEREIGN CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP II
CHARGE OF DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2011
SOVEREIGN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE INVESTORS) (THE SECURITYTRUSTEE)
ACCESSION TO A GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (T/A YORKSHIRE BANK)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

WALMOTTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

KINETICS HOUSE
181-189 GARTH ROAD
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 4LL
Changed 19 Jul 2011

28 MANOR PARK ROAD
CASTLE BROMWICH
BIRMINGHAM
B36 ODJ
Changed 25 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 6 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 6 May 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 18 Oct 2007 6
30 Apr 2006 23 Jan 2007 9
30 Apr 2005 8 Nov 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years