KINETICS SOUTH LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Mar 2015

Address

KINETICS SOUTH LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,247 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02004668
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1986
Dissolution Date:
31 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£99.00 on 30 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
6 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
30 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blount
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Cheshire
19 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SOVEREIGN CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP II
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (ALSO TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
CHARGE OF DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2011
SOVEREIGN CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP II
CHARGE OF DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

T.A.HORN LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

KINETICS HOUSE
181-189 GARTH ROAD
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 4LL
Changed 19 Jul 2011

REGENCY HOUSE
33 WOOD STREET
BARNET
HERTS EN5 4BE
Changed 28 Jan 2008

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 6 Jun 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 6 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 9 May 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 21 Jun 2007 3
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 May 2005 30 Jan 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years