KING STURGE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02030289



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
30 WARWICK STREET LONDON W1B 5NH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2013

Next statement due by 20 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KING & CO. FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED6 February 1996
KING & CO FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED23 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1312 November 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
06/11/136 November 2013SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 01/11/13View PDF
06/11/136 November 2013REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 01/11/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company