KING STURGE MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 02001593



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
30 WARWICK STREET LONDON W1B 5NH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LARKGRIP LIMITED29 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1329 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
15/10/1315 October 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
16/09/1316 September 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK STUPPLES / 06/09/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company