KING WILLIAM ST LIMITED



Last updated 13 August 2020
Legal registered address
C/O ALTER DOMUS (UK) LIMITED 18 ST SWITHIN'S LANE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4N 8AD

Company number
05495948
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON & REGIONAL (KING WILLIAM ST) LIMITED18 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/209 July 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR OLIVER JOHN CHRISTIAN CORLETTE / 07/03/2020

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/06/2022 June 202016/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 12562261

View Document

28/04/2028 April 202003/04/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 11962261

View Document

17/04/2017 April 202019/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 11962260

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company