KINGDOM FACILITIES & CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

KINGDOM FACILITIES & CONSTRUCTION LTD
3C SOPWITH CRESCENT
HURRICANE WAY
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 8YU
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03065096
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£11,000.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £23,459
Debtors: £156,684 £250,906
Creditors due within one year: £139,327 £183,775
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,816 £67,131
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,003 £72,713
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natalie King
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Derek King
6 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

KINGDOM INTERIORS & STORAGE LTD.
Changed 27 Aug 2009
KINGDOM INTERIOR CONTRACTS & STORAGE EQUIPMENT SPECIALISTS LTD
Changed 7 Oct 2004
KINGDOM STORAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

6/10 BANCROFTS ROAD
EASTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
ESSEX
CM3 5UQ
Changed 28 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 17 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 27 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 28 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 29 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 31 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years