KINGERLEE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Thomas House Langford Locks Kidlington England OX5 1HR

Company number
01481051
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 February 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2023

Next statement due by 2 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGERLEE CONTRACTORS LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2428 May 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

01/11/231 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-19 with no updates

View Document

15/04/2315 April 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

24/10/2224 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-19 with no updates

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Simon Gareth Woodgate as a director on 2022-01-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company