KINGFELL FIRE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2010

Address

KINGFELL FIRE ENGINEERING LIMITED
TARGET WINTERS 3RD FLOOR
29 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7JE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03578502
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
10 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2009
Filed on:
8 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

CD FIRE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1999
MURRYFIELD LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

29 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7JE
Changed 8 Jul 2009

12TH FLOOR, CAPITAL TOWER
91 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8RT
Changed 23 Jul 2008

44 COPPERFIELD STREET
LONDON
SE1 0DY
Changed 20 Nov 2006

193 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2AH
Changed 23 Jun 2005

LOVELL HOUSE 271 HIGH STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1LQ
Changed 11 Jan 2001

C/O BLACKBORN LIMITED
LOVELL HOUSE 271 HIGH STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1LQ
Changed 22 Oct 1999

SILBURY COURT
420 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2AF
Changed 6 Jan 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 23 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kingfellfireengineering.co.uk
www.kingfellfireengineering.com
www.kingfellfireengineering.org.uk
www.kingfellfireengineering.org
www.kingfellfireengineering.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 10 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 2 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 3 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 11 Sep 2006 6
31 Mar 2005 24 Oct 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years