KINGGS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

KINGGS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
399 LONDON ROAD
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS0 7HU
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Real estate agencies

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08082546
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £12,939 £9,482 £4,169
Debtors: £145 £975
Creditors due within one year: £54,928 £45,890 £34,889
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£41,844 -£35,433 -£30,720
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£40,907 -£35,433 -£30,720
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ayotunde Awoyinfa
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Abiodun Orebanwo
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KINGGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2013

Previous Addresses

399 LONDON ROAD
WESTCLIFF ON SEA
ESSEX
SS0 7NU
Changed 3 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 23 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years