KINGS SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 St. Dunstans Technology Park Ripley Street Bradford West Yorkshire BD4 7HH

Company number
01008045
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 April 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2021

Next statement due by 28 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.KING(ELECTRONICS)LIMITED11 April 1995
KING SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED5 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Emma Jane Shaw as a director on 2021-11-17

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Tim Goodwill as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

24/07/2124 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

24/07/2124 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KINGS SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company