KINGSBRIDGE RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04122238



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
9 MILLER COURT SEVERN DRIVE TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK TEWKESBURY GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2018

Next statement due by 25 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2415) LIMITED31 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/1923 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DORIAN ZANKERView PDF
27/02/1927 February 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041222380008View PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041222380007View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£11.20m
Current assets
£22.57m
Fixed assets
£576.74k
Current creditors
£5.71m
Shareholders funds
£17.40m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company