KINGSGATE INSOLVENCY LTD

Company number 04651831



Last updated 30 August 2019
Registered office address
NATIONAL HOUSE 80-82 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK4 1HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2019

Next statement due by 13 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHURCHWOOD FINANCIAL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED25 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/02/1914 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£254.03k
Current creditors
£2.21m
Shareholders funds
£2.96m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company