KINGSGATE STAMPS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Jul 2013

Address

KINGSGATE STAMPS LIMITED
274 NORTHDOWN ROAD
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 2PT
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03906511
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
2 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
15 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2012
Filed on:
22 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Mattingly
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SCANCOM LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

36 DALMENY AVENUE
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 3NJ
Changed 10 Dec 2006

SUITE A 3RD FLOOR
47-48 HAWLEY SQAURE
MARGATE
KENT CT9 1NY
Changed 17 Apr 2006

36 DALMENY AVENUE
MARGATE
KENT CT9 3NJ
Changed 28 Feb 2002

74 COLLEGE ROAD
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME10 1LD
Changed 23 Mar 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
35 £32,202.79

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kingsgatestamps.co.uk
www.kingsgatestamps.com
www.kingsgatestamps.sale
www.kingsgatestamps.market
www.kingsgatestamps.net
www.kingsgatestamps.motorcycles
www.kingsgatestamps.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0
30 Jun 2012 15 Oct 2012 4
31 Jan 2011 30 Aug 2011 7
31 Jan 2010 2 Sep 2010 8
31 Jan 2009 30 Jul 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years