KINGSHURST CTC ENTERPRISES LIMITED



Legal registered address
CTC KINGSHURST ACADEMY COOKS LANE KINGSHURST BIRMINGHAM B37 6NU

Company number
04002067
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2020

Next statement due by 23 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3E'S ENTERPRISES (TRADING) LIMITED21 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1916 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANGELA POCOCK

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/18

View Document

21/05/1821 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1731 August 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KINGSHURST CTC ENTERPRISES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company