KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE (CALEDONIA) LIMITED

Address

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE (CALEDONIA) LIMITED
KINGSLEY HOUSE
CLAPHAM ROAD SOUTH
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
NR32 1QS
Phone: 01502 502 743
Phone: 01502 502 702
Web:
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877108
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Jarvis
5 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Ewan Thayan
7 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Cameron Thayan
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Velummayilum Thayanandarajah
14 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

SILK CUTTERS HOUSE SCHOOL ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR33 9NA
Changed 8 Jul 2016

3 KIRKLEY PARK ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR33 0LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kingsleyhealthcare.com
www.kingsleyhealthcare.org.uk
www.kingsleyhealth.care
www.kingsleyhealthcare.net
www.kingsleyhealthcare.org
www.kingsleyhealthcare.care
www.kingsleyhealthcare.works

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 20 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 14 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 1 Aug 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years