KINGSPAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
. Bagillt Road, Greenfield Business Park No. 2, Greenfield Holywell Clwyd CH8 7GJ

Company number
01037468
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 January 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFCON (STRATFORD) LIMITED23 January 1987
KINGSPAN BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED9 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/12/161 December 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/08/1624 August 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARK STANLEY HARRIS

View Document

24/08/1624 August 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS MCGUINNESS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company