KINGSPAN TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eltisley Road Great Gransden Sandy Bedfordshire SG19 3AR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Current assets
£12.34m
Fixed assets
£1.91m
Current creditors
£4.73m
Shareholders funds
£8.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04911159
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUTANDERIS (472) LIMITED23 October 2003
GREAT GRANSDEN TRADING LIMITED27 February 2004
POTTON LIMITED27 January 2009
KINSPAN OFF-SITE LIMITED29 January 2009
KINGSPAN OFF-SITE LIMITED31 December 2009
KINGSPAN POTTON LIMITED12 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Appointment of Aiveen Kearney as a director on 2022-05-16

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/12/175 December 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company