KINGSTON ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Address

KINGSTON ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
TOLWORTH TOWER EWELL ROAD
TOLWORTH
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 7EL
(201 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00523804
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1953 (64 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 1 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Price
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jakobus Wolvaardt
5 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HESSLE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2005
CATTLES COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2005
CATTLE'S HOLDINGS FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
TOLWORTH TOWER EWELL ROAD
TOLWORTH SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 7EL
Changed 26 Nov 2008

KINGSTON HOUSE
CENTRE 27 BUSINESS PARK
WOODHEAD ROAD BIRSTALL
BATLEY WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 9TD
Changed 27 Jan 2005

HALTEMPRICE COURT
38 SPRINGFIELD WAY
ANLABY HULL HU10 6RR
Changed 12 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 19 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 4 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 10 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 19 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 26 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years