KINGSTON BUSINESS ACADEMY LTD.



Last updated 14 September 2020
Legal registered address
71 CRICKLEWOOD BROADWAY LONDON ENGLAND NW2 3JR

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£100
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
07576134
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2020

Next statement due by 17 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

85422 - Post-graduate level higher education

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEADERS BUSINESS GROUP LIMITED26 February 2013
OXBRIDGE BUSINESS ACADEMY LTD.26 June 2013
OXBRIDGE UNIVERCITY LTD.10 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

03/08/183 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company