KINGSTON COMPONENTS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

KINGSTON COMPONENTS LTD
ALLEN HOUSE 1 WESTMEAD ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LA
(1,075 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05377202
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2005
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 May 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
31 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2010
Filed on:
18 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Previous Company Names

MBC PROCESSORS LTD
Changed 15 Dec 2005
ZEUS NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

TRIDENT HOUSE KINGSTON ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 7LT
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Dec 2011

FAIRMAN LAW HOUSE
1 PARK TERRACE
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY
KT4 7JZ
Changed 14 Apr 2011

SUNDIAL HOUSE, 89-93 GOLDSWORTH
ROAD, WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6LJ
Changed 20 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kingstoncomponents.co.uk
www.kingstoncomponents.com
www.kingstoncomponents.net
www.kingstoncomponents.org
www.kingstoncomponents.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 31 Jan 2011 11
28 Feb 2009 2 Jan 2010 11
28 Feb 2008 28 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 21 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 11 Dec 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years