KINGSWOOD AUTOPART LIMITED

Address

KINGSWOOD AUTOPART LIMITED
2-6 REGENT STREET
KINGSWOOD
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS15 8JP
Phone: 0117 967 1444
Fax: 0117 647 7639
Web:
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06388506
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £304,816 £313,179
Debtors: £185,942 £159,334
Creditors due within one year: £278,123 £257,812
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £421,104 £426,107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £463,419 £474,641
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Stewart
3 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Linda Stewart
3 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KINGSWOOD STEWART LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

55 MIDDLE ROAD KINGSWOOD
BRISTOL
BS15 4XJ
Changed 21 Sep 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 4 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 19 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 13 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 23 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 22 Nov 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years