KINOLT UK LTD

Company number 02450500



Last updated 27 July 2019
Registered office address
101/102 CIRENCESTER BUSINESS PARK LOVE LANE CIRENCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 1XD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EURO-DIESEL (UK) LIMITED20 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED EURO-DIESEL (UK) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/06/19View PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JACOBUS KASPERSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£772.80k
Current assets
£5.06m
Current creditors
£1.38m
Shareholders funds
£3.71m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company