KINTEC WATER ADDITIVES LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2013

Address

KINTEC WATER ADDITIVES LIMITED
2 BRIGHTGATE WAY
COBRA COURT STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M32 0TB
Classification:

Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01971989
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1985
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,310.00 on 3 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
12 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
3 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Argyle
28 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Cartmell
4 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ATKINSON CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

ST GEORGES HOUSE
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M15 4JE
Changed 18 Jul 2007

ST GEORGES HOUSE
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
M15 4JE
Changed 23 Nov 1999

RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE
10-12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC13 5AE
Changed 16 May 1991

COLUMBIA HOUSE
69 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JJ
Changed 19 Feb 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kintecwateradditives.co.uk
www.kintecwateradditives.com
www.kintecwateradditives.org
www.kintecwateradditives.org.uk
www.kintecwateradditives.net
www.kintecwateradditiv.es
www.kintecwateradditives.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Jan 2010 1
31 Dec 2007 15 Aug 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 14 Jul 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years