KIRK HALLAM COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Address

KIRK HALLAM COMMUNITY ACADEMY
KIRK HALLAM COMMUNITY ACADEMY
GODFREY DRIVE
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 4HH
Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504871
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Ebbage
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Glazebrook
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Harrison Hill
11 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Melanie Lawson
11 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Palmer
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Prew
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lynn Reeve
11 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gayle Shiels
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Warrington
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mandy Weatherall
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Emma Wright
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KIRK HALLAM COMMUNITY TECHNOLOGY & SPORTS COLLEGE
Changed 24 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

KIRK HALLAM COMMUNITY TECHNOLOGY & SPORTS COLLEGE GODFREY DRIVE
KIRK HALLAM
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 4HH
Changed 5 Aug 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £222,883.00
Department for Education
5 £335,529.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kirkhallamcommunityacademy.co.uk
www.kirkhallamcommunityacademy.com
www.kirkhallamcommunityacademy.net
www.kirkhallamcommunityacademy.education
www.kirkhallamcommunity.academy
www.kirkhallamcommunityacademy.org
www.kirkhallamcommunityacademy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 6 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 14 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 3 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 22 Dec 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years