KIRK SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Address

KIRK SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
GREENBANK WORKS
GORSE STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 3EU
Phone: 01254 672 337
Fax: 01254 667 711
Web:
Classification:

Scaffold erection

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01954717
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£106.00 on 12 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Cash at bank: £1,082 £1,027 £61
Debtors: £548,191 £402,568 £630,223
Creditors due within one year: £675,341 £598,361 £630,887
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,964 -£58,790
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £331,696 £159,821 £295,560
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kyle Basterfield
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kathryn Kirk
8 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jeremy Kirk
7 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Eugene Kirk
26 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Jeremy Kirk
25 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Christine Kirk
25 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Bernard Kirk
25 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Gary Kirk
25 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 18 Sep 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2014
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 1 Jun 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Outstanding on 14 Dec 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 1986
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - Outstanding on 24 Feb 1986

Previous Company Names

K.S.S. (BLACKBURN) LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years