KIRKER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

KIRKER HOLDINGS LIMITED
16 THE HAVENS
RANSOMES EUROPARK
IPSWICH
IP3 9SJ
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04576059
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.01 on 12 Feb 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
16 Oct 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Norman
27 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Francis Torrilla
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1030 LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

4 WATERLOO COURT
10 THEED STREET
LONDON
SE1 8ST
Changed 31 Jan 2013

3 NEW CONCORDIA WHARF
MILL STREET
LONDON
SE1 2BB
Changed 14 Sep 2004

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 31 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kirkerholdings.co.uk
www.kirkerholdings.and
www.kirkerholdings.services
www.kirker.holdings
www.kirkerholdin.gs
www.kirkerholdings.org.uk
www.kirkerholdings.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 30 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 23 Dec 2008 12
30 Sep 2006 1 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 3 Mar 2006 6
30 Sep 2004 4 Mar 2005 6
30 Sep 2003 28 Jul 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code