KIRKFIELD TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03493340



Last updated 20 September 2019
Registered office address
NO 3 UNIVERSAL SQUARE SUITE 3 DEVONSHIRE STREET NORTH, ARDWICK MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M12 6JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOWFIELD TEXTILES LIMITED27 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1922 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. HUMAYUN BASHIRView PDF
21/08/1921 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MUHAMMAD ESSANIView PDF
01/05/191 May 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£302.54k
Fixed assets
£6.00k
Current creditors
£1.65m
Shareholders funds
£1.34m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company