KIRKLEES ACTIVE LEISURE TRADING LIMITED

Address

KIRKLEES ACTIVE LEISURE TRADING LIMITED
STADIUM BUSINESS & LEISURE
COMPLEX
STADIUM WAY
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 6PG
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04132866
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Briggs
27 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alasdair Brown
6 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Melanie Hudson
14 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Satnam Singh Khela
6 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robin Thornton
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IMCO (102001) LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kirkleesactiveleisuretrading.co.uk
www.kirkleesactiveleisuretrading.com
www.kirkleesactiveleisuretrading.org.uk
www.kirkleesactiveleisuretrading.org
www.kirkleesactiveleisuretrad.ing
www.kirkleesactiveleisuretrading.services
www.kirkleesactiveleisuretrading.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 17 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 4 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code