KIRKWOOD FYFE LIMITED

Address

KIRKWOOD FYFE LIMITED
12 VICTORIA STREET
ABERDEEN
GRAMPIAN
AB10 1XB
(238 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01224 643 999
Web:
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC210534
VAT Number:
GB792 4354 08
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Fyfe
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Fyfe
1 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

CARROWBURN LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

23 RUBISLAW TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2011

12 VICTORIA STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XB
Changed 9 Oct 2008

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 13 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kirkwoodfyfe.org.uk
www.kirkwoodfyfe.net
www.kirkwoodfyfe.org
www.kirkwoodfyfe.work
www.kirkwoodfyfe.works

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 20 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 2 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 7 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 27 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years