KIRTON LINDSEY GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 17 April 2015
Legal registered address
8 ELMBANK GARDENS GLASGOW G2 4NQ

Company number
SC087367
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2014

Next statement due by 5 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREDENTIAL GROUP LIMITED3 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/159 January 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

22/09/1422 September 2014Annual return made up to 8 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/09/134 September 2013Annual return made up to 8 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company