KIT HEATH LIMITED



Legal registered address
MILLENNIUM HOUSE BRANNAM CRESCENT ROUNDSWELL BUSINESS PARK BARNSTAPLE DEVON EX31 3TD

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£391.15k
Current assets
£1.41m
Fixed assets
£54.49k
Current creditors
£418.11k
Shareholders funds
£1.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03183075
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2020

Next statement due by 18 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIT HEATH SILVER LIMITED1 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

04/04/194 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

10/04/1810 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KIT HEATH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company