KIT SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

KIT SOFTWARE LIMITED
GARTSHERRIE ROAD
COATBRIDGE
ML5 2EU
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC229339
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£501,000.00 on 21 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Paterson
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Paterson
6 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
James Stickler
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Stickler
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 1112 LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2002

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, PACIFIC HOUSE
70 WELLINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 6SB
Changed 25 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kitsoftware.co.uk
www.kitsoftware.active
www.kitsoftware.org
www.kitsoftware.org.uk
www.kitsoftware.and
www.kitsoftware.net
www.kitsoftware.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 12 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 24 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 1 Jun 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 5 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 2 Jun 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years