KITCHEN APPLIANCE WAREHOUSE LTD

Company number 03877656



Last updated 20 September 2019
Registered office address
95-97 GREEN LANE ECCLESFIELD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S35 9WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2018

Next statement due by 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KITCHEN APPLIANCE WAREHOUSE LTD7 November 2012
ROOM DESIGN LTD.1 March 2013
HS (800) LIMITED3 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current creditors
£71.02k
Shareholders funds
£71.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company