KITCHEN FM LIMITED

Address

KITCHEN FM LIMITED
STELLA WAY
BISHOPS CLEEVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 7DQ
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05940675
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Irving
14 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Pkl Group (Uk) Ltd
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MODULAR BUILDING DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2009
PKL HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2007
CHARCO 989 LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

COMPASS HOUSE
LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2QJ
Changed 23 Nov 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 6 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 6 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 15 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 15 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years