KITCHEN HYGIENE LIMITED

Address

KITCHEN HYGIENE LIMITED
35 GRAFTON WAY
LONDON
W1T 5DB
(545 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04829491
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £147 £363 £1,668
Creditors due within one year: £1,852 £2,355 £3,760
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,425 -£1,647 -£1,897
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £165 £224 £189
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wesley Barker
11 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
James Barker
11 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

SAUCY SAUSAGE CO. LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 7 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 10 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 17 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years